White FlareWhite Flare🃏All Garbodor cards
Ask about Garbodor #141 from White Flare
Garbodor #141 Pokémon card from White Flare

Garbodor 141/86

White Flare

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Garbodor #141 from White Flare currently trades at $19.99 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $315.00 — a 15.8x grade premium. The card has moved up 10.3% over the past 30 days and up 34.0% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$19.99
PSA 7
$15.00
PSA 8
$15.00
PSA 9
$28.00
PSA 10
$315.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$2,050.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$76.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+3.5%
30d
+10.3%
90d
+34.0%
180d
+63.2%
1y
+92.4%
2y
5y

Quick price facts

Garbodor 141/86 from White Flare has a current raw market value of $19.99.

Current raw value
$19.99
PSA 9 value
$28.00
PSA 10 value
$315
Raw value 7d
+3.5%
Raw value 30d
+10.3%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
15.8× raw
View all cards from White Flare
Collector Intel
15.8x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
1.4x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+10.3%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
3.5% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 16x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$20
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$315
PSA 10 Value
+$270
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$281.4x raw
PSA 10$31515.8x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Garbodor #141 from White Flare worth?+
Garbodor #141 from White Flare is currently worth Raw: $19.99, PSA 9: $28.00, PSA 10: $315 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Garbodor #141 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $315 is 15.8× the raw price of $19.99. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $295 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Garbodor #141 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 24 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $20.00
  • 23 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $22.10
  • 22 Jul 2026Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-gradedunknown
    $39.04
  • 21 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $19.99
  • 21 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $15.00