Unified MindsUnified Minds🃏All Whimsicott cards
Ask about Whimsicott [Reverse Holo] #144 from Unified Minds
Whimsicott [Reverse Holo] #144 Pokémon card from Unified Minds

Whimsicott [Reverse Holo] 144/236

Unified Minds

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Whimsicott [Reverse Holo] #144 from Unified Minds currently trades at $9.97 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $74.66 — a 7.5x grade premium. Price is down 0.3% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +41.2% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$9.97
PSA 7
$5.50
PSA 8
$5.50
PSA 9
$36.90
PSA 10
$74.66
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$485.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$81.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-0.2%
30d
-0.3%
90d
+41.2%
180d
+56.0%
1y
+324.3%
2y
+282.0%
5y
+622.5%

Quick price facts

Whimsicott [Reverse Holo] 144/236 from Unified Minds has a current raw market value of $9.97.

Current raw value
$9.97
PSA 9 value
$36.90
PSA 10 value
$74.66
PSA 10 premium vs raw
7.5× raw
View all cards from Unified Minds
Collector Intel
7.5x
Raw → PSA 10
Grade multiplier
3.7x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-0.3%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.2% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

$10
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$75
PSA 10 Value
+$40
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$373.7x raw
PSA 10$757.5x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Whimsicott [Reverse Holo] #144 from Unified Minds worth?+
Whimsicott [Reverse Holo] #144 from Unified Minds is currently worth Raw: $9.97, PSA 9: $36.90, PSA 10: $74.66 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Whimsicott [Reverse Holo] #144 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $74.66 is 7.5× the raw price of $9.97. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $64.69 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Whimsicott [Reverse Holo] #144 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 21 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $8.95
  • 20 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $13.49
  • 19 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $8.75
  • 17 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $9.53
  • 17 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $14.29