Team Magma & Team AquaTeam Magma & Team Aqua🃏All Mightyena cards
Ask about Mightyena [Reverse Holo] #15 from Team Magma & Team Aqua
Mightyena [Reverse Holo] #15 Pokémon card from Team Magma & Team Aqua

Mightyena [Reverse Holo] 15/95

Team Magma & Team Aqua

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Mightyena [Reverse Holo] #15 from Team Magma & Team Aqua currently trades at $11.49 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $364.48 — a 31.7x grade premium. The card has moved down 1.5% over the past 30 days and down 4.2% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$11.49
PSA 7
$23.57
PSA 8
$23.57
PSA 9
$57.62
PSA 10
$364.48
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$2,370.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$394.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
-1.5%
90d
-4.2%
180d
-2.4%
1y
+35.2%
2y
+253.5%
5y
+51.2%

Quick price facts

Mightyena [Reverse Holo] 15/95 from Team Magma & Team Aqua has a current raw market value of $11.49.

Current raw value
$11.49
PSA 9 value
$57.62
PSA 10 value
$364
Raw value 30d
-1.5%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
31.7× raw
View all cards from Team Magma & Team Aqua
Collector Intel
31.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
5.0x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-1.5%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 32x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$11
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$364
PSA 10 Value
+$328
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$585.0x raw
PSA 10$36431.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Mightyena [Reverse Holo] #15 from Team Magma & Team Aqua worth?+
Mightyena [Reverse Holo] #15 from Team Magma & Team Aqua is currently worth Raw: $11.49, PSA 9: $57.62, PSA 10: $364 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Mightyena [Reverse Holo] #15 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $364 is 31.7× the raw price of $11.49. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $353 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Mightyena [Reverse Holo] #15 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 19 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $12.95
  • 13 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $6.50
  • 7 Jun 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $19.99
  • 25 May 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $11.66
  • 23 May 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $11.00