Team Magma & Team AquaTeam Magma & Team Aqua🃏All Mightyena cards
Ask about Mightyena #15 from Team Magma & Team Aqua
Mightyena #15 Pokémon card from Team Magma & Team Aqua

Mightyena 15/95

Team Magma & Team Aqua

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Mightyena #15 from Team Magma & Team Aqua currently trades at $2.69 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $32.17 — a 12.0x grade premium. The card has moved down 11.2% over the past 30 days and down 4.6% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$2.69
PSA 7
$5.12
PSA 8
$5.12
PSA 9
$7.50
PSA 10
$32.17
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$210.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$72.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
-11.2%
90d
-4.6%
180d
+34.5%
1y
-22.9%
2y
+26.9%
5y
+4.3%

Quick price facts

Mightyena 15/95 from Team Magma & Team Aqua has a current raw market value of $2.69.

Current raw value
$2.69
PSA 9 value
$7.50
PSA 10 value
$32.17
Raw value 30d
-11.2%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
12.0× raw
View all cards from Team Magma & Team Aqua
Collector Intel
12.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
2.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-11.2%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

$3
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$32
PSA 10 Value
+$4
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$82.8x raw
PSA 10$3212.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Mightyena #15 from Team Magma & Team Aqua worth?+
Mightyena #15 from Team Magma & Team Aqua is currently worth Raw: $2.69, PSA 9: $7.50, PSA 10: $32.17 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Mightyena #15 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $32.17 is 12.0× the raw price of $2.69. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $29.48 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Mightyena #15 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.