Team Magma & Team AquaTeam Magma & Team Aqua🃏All Electrike cards
Ask about Electrike #52 from Team Magma & Team Aqua
Electrike #52 Pokémon card from Team Magma & Team Aqua

Electrike 52/95

Team Magma & Team Aqua

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Electrike #52 from Team Magma & Team Aqua currently trades at $0.99 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $95.00 — a 96.0x grade premium. Price is up 1.0% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -28.8% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.99
PSA 7
$18.20
PSA 8
$18.20
PSA 9
$18.20
PSA 10
$95.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$620.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$33.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+10.0%
30d
+1.0%
90d
-28.8%
180d
-18.2%
1y
-45.0%
2y
-50.0%
5y
-57.1%

Quick price facts

Electrike 52/95 from Team Magma & Team Aqua has a current raw market value of $0.99.

Current raw value
$0.99
PSA 9 value
$18.20
PSA 10 value
$95.00
Raw value 7d
+10.0%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
96.0× raw
View all cards from Team Magma & Team Aqua
Collector Intel
96.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
18.4x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+1.0%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
10.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 96x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$95
PSA 10 Value
+$69
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1818.4x raw
PSA 10$9596.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Electrike #52 from Team Magma & Team Aqua worth?+
Electrike #52 from Team Magma & Team Aqua is currently worth Raw: $0.99, PSA 9: $18.20, PSA 10: $95.00 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Electrike #52 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $95.00 is 96.0× the raw price of $0.99. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $94.01 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Electrike #52 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.