Sword & ShieldSword & Shield🃏All Salandit cards
Ask about Salandit #27 from Sword & Shield
Salandit #27 Pokémon card from Sword & Shield

Salandit 27/202

Sword & Shield

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Salandit #27 from Sword & Shield currently trades at $0.04 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $44.99 — a 1124.8x grade premium. The card has moved down 55.6% over the past 30 days and down 50.0% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.04
PSA 7
$8.57
PSA 8
$8.57
PSA 9
$8.57
PSA 10
$44.99
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$290.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$49.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-33.3%
30d
-55.6%
90d
-50.0%
180d
-20.0%
1y
-96.5%
2y
-96.0%
5y
-97.1%

Quick price facts

Salandit 27/202 from Sword & Shield has a current raw market value of $0.04.

Current raw value
$0.04
PSA 9 value
$8.57
PSA 10 value
$44.99
Raw value 7d
-33.3%
Raw value 30d
-55.6%
View all cards from Sword & Shield
Collector Intel
1124.8x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
214.3x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-55.6%
30d Price Move
Falling
Volatile
Price Stability
33.3% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 1125x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$45
PSA 10 Value
+$20
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$9214.3x raw
PSA 10$451124.8x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Salandit #27 from Sword & Shield worth?+
Salandit #27 from Sword & Shield is currently worth Raw: $0.04, PSA 9: $8.57, PSA 10: $44.99 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Salandit #27 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $44.99 is 1124.8× the raw price of $0.04. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $44.95 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Salandit #27 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.