Sword & ShieldSword & Shield🃏All Ninetales cards
Ask about Ninetales [Reverse Holo]
Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #23 Pokémon card from Sword & Shield

Ninetales [Reverse Holo] 23/202

Sword & Shield

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #23 from Sword & Shield currently trades at $2.13 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $38.06 — a 17.9x grade premium. The card has moved up 9.2% over the past 30 days and up 18.3% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$2.13
PSA 7
$13.99
PSA 8
$13.99
PSA 9
$14.01
PSA 10
$38.06
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$245.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$10.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
30d
+9.2%
90d
+18.3%
180d
+115.2%
1y
-12.7%
2y
-1.8%
5y
-14.1%

Quick price facts

Ninetales [Reverse Holo] 23/202 from Sword & Shield has a current raw market value of $2.13.

Current raw value
$2.13
PSA 9 value
$14.01
PSA 10 value
$38.06
Raw value 30d
+9.2%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
17.9× raw
View all cards from Sword & Shield
Collector Intel
17.9x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
6.6x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+9.2%
30d Price Move
Rising

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 18x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$2
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$38
PSA 10 Value
+$11
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$146.6x raw
PSA 10$3817.9x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #23 from Sword & Shield worth?+
Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #23 from Sword & Shield is currently worth Raw: $2.13, PSA 9: $14.01, PSA 10: $38.06 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #23 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $38.06 is 17.9× the raw price of $2.13. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $35.93 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #23 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.