Sword & ShieldSword & Shield🃏All Mudsdale cards
Ask about Mudsdale [Reverse Holo] #106 from Sword & Shield
Mudsdale [Reverse Holo] #106 Pokémon card from Sword & Shield

Mudsdale [Reverse Holo] 106/202

Sword & Shield

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Mudsdale [Reverse Holo] #106 from Sword & Shield currently trades at $0.46 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $31.96 — a 69.5x grade premium. The card has moved down 8.0% over the past 30 days and down 9.8% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.46
PSA 7
$11.17
PSA 8
$11.17
PSA 9
$11.17
PSA 10
$31.96
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$210.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$34.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
-8.0%
90d
-9.8%
180d
-61.3%
1y
-72.8%
2y
-75.8%
5y
-51.1%

Quick price facts

Mudsdale [Reverse Holo] 106/202 from Sword & Shield has a current raw market value of $0.46.

Current raw value
$0.46
PSA 9 value
$11.17
PSA 10 value
$31.96
Raw value 30d
-8.0%
View all cards from Sword & Shield
Collector Intel
69.5x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
24.3x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-8.0%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 69x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$32
PSA 10 Value
+$7
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1124.3x raw
PSA 10$3269.5x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Mudsdale [Reverse Holo] #106 from Sword & Shield worth?+
Mudsdale [Reverse Holo] #106 from Sword & Shield is currently worth Raw: $0.46, PSA 9: $11.17, PSA 10: $31.96 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Mudsdale [Reverse Holo] #106 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $31.96 is 69.5× the raw price of $0.46. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $31.50 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Mudsdale [Reverse Holo] #106 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.