←Surging SparksSurging Sparks🃏All Capsakid cards
Ask about Capsakid
Capsakid #12 Pokémon card from Surging Sparks

Capsakid 12/191

Surging Sparks

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Capsakid #12 from Surging Sparks currently trades at $0.14 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $30.83 — a 220.2x grade premium.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.14
PSA 7
$10.31
PSA 8
$10.31
PSA 9
$10.31
PSA 10
$30.83
ACE 10
—
BGS 10 Black
$200.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$34.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
—
30d
⚠ +250.0%
90d
+27.3%
180d
+133.3%
1y
-85.9%
2y
—
5y
—

⚠ Large moves shown in amber — verify against recent sold listings before drawing conclusions.

Quick price facts

Capsakid 12/191 from Surging Sparks has a current raw market value of $0.14.

Current raw value
$0.14
PSA 9 value
$10.31
PSA 10 value
$30.83
Raw value 30d
+250.0%
View all cards from Surging Sparks →
Collector Intel
220.2x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
73.6x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 220x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$31
PSA 10 Value
+$6
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1073.6x raw
PSA 10$31220.2x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Capsakid #12 from Surging Sparks worth?+
Capsakid #12 from Surging Sparks is currently worth Raw: $0.14, PSA 9: $10.31, PSA 10: $30.83 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Capsakid #12 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $30.83 is 220.2× the raw price of $0.14. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $30.69 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Capsakid #12 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.