Sun & MoonSun & Moon🃏All Gumshoos cards
Ask about Gumshoos GX #145 from Sun & Moon
Gumshoos GX #145 Pokémon card from Sun & Moon

Gumshoos GX 145/149

Sun & Moon

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Gumshoos GX #145 from Sun & Moon currently trades at $2.47 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $47.70 — a 19.3x grade premium. Price is down 0.0% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -7.8% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$2.47
PSA 7
$8.00
PSA 8
$10.00
PSA 9
$19.52
PSA 10
$47.70
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$310.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$52.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+3.8%
30d
+0.0%
90d
-7.8%
180d
+3.8%
1y
+13.8%
2y
-23.1%
5y

Quick price facts

Gumshoos GX 145/149 from Sun & Moon has a current raw market value of $2.47.

Current raw value
$2.47
PSA 9 value
$19.52
PSA 10 value
$47.70
Raw value 7d
+3.8%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
19.3× raw
View all cards from Sun & Moon
Collector Intel
19.3x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
7.9x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
0.0%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
3.8% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 19x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$2
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$48
PSA 10 Value
+$20
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$207.9x raw
PSA 10$4819.3x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Gumshoos GX #145 from Sun & Moon worth?+
Gumshoos GX #145 from Sun & Moon is currently worth Raw: $2.47, PSA 9: $19.52, PSA 10: $47.70 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Gumshoos GX #145 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $47.70 is 19.3× the raw price of $2.47. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $45.23 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Gumshoos GX #145 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.