←Stellar CrownStellar Crown🃏All Greavard cards
Ask about Greavard [Reverse Holo]
Greavard [Reverse Holo] #70 Pokémon card from Stellar Crown

Greavard [Reverse Holo] 70/142

Stellar Crown

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Greavard [Reverse Holo] #70 from Stellar Crown currently trades at $0.21 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $29.98 — a 142.8x grade premium. The card has moved down 46.2% over the past 30 days and down 47.5% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.21
PSA 7
$8.50
PSA 8
$8.50
PSA 9
$8.50
PSA 10
$29.98
ACE 10
—
BGS 10 Black
$195.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$32.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
—
30d
-46.2%
90d
-47.5%
180d
+50.0%
1y
-83.7%
2y
-84.4%
5y
—

Quick price facts

Greavard [Reverse Holo] 70/142 from Stellar Crown has a current raw market value of $0.21.

Current raw value
$0.21
PSA 9 value
$8.50
PSA 10 value
$29.98
Raw value 30d
-46.2%
View all cards from Stellar Crown →
Collector Intel
142.8x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
40.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-46.2%
30d Price Move
Falling

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 143x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$30
PSA 10 Value
+$5
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$940.5x raw
PSA 10$30142.8x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Greavard [Reverse Holo] #70 from Stellar Crown worth?+
Greavard [Reverse Holo] #70 from Stellar Crown is currently worth Raw: $0.21, PSA 9: $8.50, PSA 10: $29.98 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Greavard [Reverse Holo] #70 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $29.98 is 142.8× the raw price of $0.21. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $29.77 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Greavard [Reverse Holo] #70 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.