Stellar CrownStellar Crown🃏All Drednaw cards
Ask about Drednaw
Drednaw #44 Pokémon card from Stellar Crown

Drednaw 44/142

Stellar Crown

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Drednaw #44 from Stellar Crown currently trades at $0.25 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $38.59 — a 154.4x grade premium. The card has moved up 78.6% over the past 30 days and up 108.3% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.25
PSA 7
$9.25
PSA 8
$9.25
PSA 9
$9.25
PSA 10
$38.59
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$250.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$45.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+150.0%
30d
+78.6%
90d
+108.3%
180d
-10.7%
1y
-72.5%
2y
-74.7%
5y

⚠ Large moves shown in amber — verify against recent sold listings before drawing conclusions.

Quick price facts

Drednaw 44/142 from Stellar Crown has a current raw market value of $0.25.

Current raw value
$0.25
PSA 9 value
$9.25
PSA 10 value
$38.59
Raw value 7d
+150.0%
Raw value 30d
+78.6%
View all cards from Stellar Crown
Collector Intel
154.4x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
37.0x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+78.6%
30d Price Move
Rising
Volatile
Price Stability
150.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 154x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$39
PSA 10 Value
+$13
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$937.0x raw
PSA 10$39154.4x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Drednaw #44 from Stellar Crown worth?+
Drednaw #44 from Stellar Crown is currently worth Raw: $0.25, PSA 9: $9.25, PSA 10: $38.59 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Drednaw #44 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $38.59 is 154.4× the raw price of $0.25. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $38.34 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Drednaw #44 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.