Silver TempestSilver Tempest🃏All Arcanine cards
Ask about Hisuian Arcanine V
Hisuian Arcanine V #179 Pokémon card from Silver Tempest

Hisuian Arcanine V 179/195

Silver Tempest

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Hisuian Arcanine V #179 from Silver Tempest currently trades at $5.39 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $59.39 — a 11.0x grade premium. The card has moved up 0.7% over the past 30 days and up 2.5% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$5.39
PSA 7
$10.32
PSA 8
$10.32
PSA 9
$15.50
PSA 10
$59.39
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$385.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$53.09
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+7.8%
30d
+0.7%
90d
+2.5%
180d
+63.3%
1y
+23.9%
2y
+84.6%
5y

Quick price facts

Hisuian Arcanine V 179/195 from Silver Tempest has a current raw market value of $5.39.

Current raw value
$5.39
PSA 9 value
$15.50
PSA 10 value
$59.39
Raw value 7d
+7.8%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
11.0× raw
View all cards from Silver Tempest
Collector Intel
11.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
2.9x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+0.7%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
7.8% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

$5
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$59
PSA 10 Value
+$29
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$162.9x raw
PSA 10$5911.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Hisuian Arcanine V #179 from Silver Tempest worth?+
Hisuian Arcanine V #179 from Silver Tempest is currently worth Raw: $5.39, PSA 9: $15.50, PSA 10: $59.39 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Hisuian Arcanine V #179 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $59.39 is 11.0× the raw price of $5.39. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $54.00 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Hisuian Arcanine V #179 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 17 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $5.37
  • 16 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $3.92
  • 15 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $8.06
  • 14 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $8.25
  • 14 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $12.02