Silver TempestSilver Tempest🃏All Cobalion cards
Ask about Cobalion #126 from Silver Tempest
Cobalion #126 Pokémon card from Silver Tempest

Cobalion 126/195

Silver Tempest

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Cobalion #126 from Silver Tempest currently trades at $0.21 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $30.80 — a 146.7x grade premium. The card has moved down 8.7% over the past 30 days and down 12.5% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.21
PSA 7
$10.40
PSA 8
$10.40
PSA 9
$10.40
PSA 10
$30.80
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$200.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$32.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
-8.7%
90d
-12.5%
180d
-8.7%
1y
-88.1%
2y
-79.0%
5y

Quick price facts

Cobalion 126/195 from Silver Tempest has a current raw market value of $0.21.

Current raw value
$0.21
PSA 9 value
$10.40
PSA 10 value
$30.80
Raw value 30d
-8.7%
View all cards from Silver Tempest
Collector Intel
146.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
49.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-8.7%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 147x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$31
PSA 10 Value
+$6
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1049.5x raw
PSA 10$31146.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Cobalion #126 from Silver Tempest worth?+
Cobalion #126 from Silver Tempest is currently worth Raw: $0.21, PSA 9: $10.40, PSA 10: $30.80 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Cobalion #126 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $30.80 is 146.7× the raw price of $0.21. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $30.59 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Cobalion #126 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.