Silver TempestSilver Tempest🃏All Araquanid cards
Ask about Araquanid #48 from Silver Tempest
Araquanid #48 Pokémon card from Silver Tempest

Araquanid 48/195

Silver Tempest

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Araquanid #48 from Silver Tempest currently trades at $0.10 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $54.00 — a 540.0x grade premium. The card has moved down 33.3% over the past 30 days and down 33.3% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.10
PSA 7
$45.00
PSA 8
$45.00
PSA 9
$45.00
PSA 10
$54.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$350.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$58.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-9.1%
30d
-33.3%
90d
-33.3%
180d
+11.1%
1y
-89.9%
2y
-89.9%
5y

Quick price facts

Araquanid 48/195 from Silver Tempest has a current raw market value of $0.10.

Current raw value
$0.10
PSA 9 value
$45.00
PSA 10 value
$54.00
Raw value 7d
-9.1%
Raw value 30d
-33.3%
View all cards from Silver Tempest
Collector Intel
540.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
450.0x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-33.3%
30d Price Move
Falling
Moderate
Price Stability
9.1% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 540x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$54
PSA 10 Value
+$29
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$45450.0x raw
PSA 10$54540.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Araquanid #48 from Silver Tempest worth?+
Araquanid #48 from Silver Tempest is currently worth Raw: $0.10, PSA 9: $45.00, PSA 10: $54.00 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Araquanid #48 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $54.00 is 540.0× the raw price of $0.10. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $53.90 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Araquanid #48 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.