Shining FatesShining Fates🃏All Cramorant cards
Ask about Cramorant
Cramorant #28 Pokémon card from Shining Fates

Cramorant 28/72

Shining Fates

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Cramorant #28 from Shining Fates currently trades at $0.18 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $61.82 — a 343.4x grade premium.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.18
PSA 7
$29.99
PSA 8
$6.00
PSA 9
$6.00
PSA 10
$61.82
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$400.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$67.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Quick price facts

Cramorant 28/72 from Shining Fates has a current raw market value of $0.18.

Current raw value
$0.18
PSA 9 value
$6.00
PSA 10 value
$61.82
View all cards from Shining Fates
Collector Intel
343.4x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
33.3x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 343x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$62
PSA 10 Value
+$37
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$633.3x raw
PSA 10$62343.4x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Cramorant #28 from Shining Fates worth?+
Cramorant #28 from Shining Fates is currently worth Raw: $0.18, PSA 9: $6.00, PSA 10: $61.82 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Cramorant #28 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $61.82 is 343.4× the raw price of $0.18. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $61.64 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Cramorant #28 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 11 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $0.13
  • 9 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $0.15
  • 8 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $1.49
  • 7 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $0.43
  • 6 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $0.25