Rebel ClashRebel Clash🃏All Greedent cards
Ask about Greedent [Reverse Holo] #152 from Rebel Clash
Greedent [Reverse Holo] #152 Pokémon card from Rebel Clash

Greedent [Reverse Holo] 152/192

Rebel Clash

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Greedent [Reverse Holo] #152 from Rebel Clash currently trades at $0.92 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $33.84 — a 36.8x grade premium. The card has moved down 12.4% over the past 30 days and down 5.2% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.92
PSA 7
$12.30
PSA 8
$12.30
PSA 9
$12.30
PSA 10
$33.84
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$220.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$36.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
-12.4%
90d
-5.2%
180d
+64.3%
1y
-44.9%
2y
-51.6%
5y
-7.1%

Quick price facts

Greedent [Reverse Holo] 152/192 from Rebel Clash has a current raw market value of $0.92.

Current raw value
$0.92
PSA 9 value
$12.30
PSA 10 value
$33.84
Raw value 30d
-12.4%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
36.8× raw
View all cards from Rebel Clash
Collector Intel
36.8x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
13.4x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-12.4%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 37x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$34
PSA 10 Value
+$8
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1213.4x raw
PSA 10$3436.8x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Greedent [Reverse Holo] #152 from Rebel Clash worth?+
Greedent [Reverse Holo] #152 from Rebel Clash is currently worth Raw: $0.92, PSA 9: $12.30, PSA 10: $33.84 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Greedent [Reverse Holo] #152 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $33.84 is 36.8× the raw price of $0.92. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $32.92 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Greedent [Reverse Holo] #152 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.