Promo🃏All Necrozma cards
Ask about Necrozma GX
Necrozma GX #SM58 Pokémon card from Promo

Necrozma GX #SM58

Promo

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Necrozma GX #SM58 from Promo currently trades at $1.95 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $85.00 — a 43.6x grade premium. The card has moved down 9.3% over the past 30 days and down 27.2% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$1.95
PSA 7
$6.55
PSA 8
$6.55
PSA 9
$24.20
PSA 10
$85.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$555.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$54.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-3.5%
30d
-9.3%
90d
-27.2%
180d
-1.5%
1y
-29.3%
2y
-2.5%
5y
-5.8%

Quick price facts

Necrozma GX #SM58 from Promo has a current raw market value of $1.95.

Current raw value
$1.95
PSA 9 value
$24.20
PSA 10 value
$85.00
Raw value 7d
-3.5%
Raw value 30d
-9.3%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
43.6× raw
View all cards from Promo
Collector Intel
43.6x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
12.4x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-9.3%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
3.5% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 44x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$2
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$85
PSA 10 Value
+$58
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$2412.4x raw
PSA 10$8543.6x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Necrozma GX #SM58 from Promo worth?+
Necrozma GX #SM58 from Promo is currently worth Raw: $1.95, PSA 9: $24.20, PSA 10: $85.00 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Necrozma GX #SM58 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $85.00 is 43.6× the raw price of $1.95. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $83.05 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Necrozma GX #SM58 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.