Promo🃏All Genesect cards
Ask about Genesect #BW99 from Promo
Genesect #BW99 Pokémon card from Promo

Genesect #BW99

Promo

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Genesect #BW99 from Promo currently trades at $6.49 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $109.79 — a 16.9x grade premium. The card has moved up 5.5% over the past 30 days and up 29.8% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$6.49
PSA 7
$17.42
PSA 8
$21.08
PSA 9
$39.17
PSA 10
$109.79
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$715.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$119.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-7.3%
30d
+5.5%
90d
+29.8%
180d
+19.1%
1y
+58.7%
2y
+138.6%
5y

Quick price facts

Genesect #BW99 from Promo has a current raw market value of $6.49.

Current raw value
$6.49
PSA 9 value
$39.17
PSA 10 value
$110
Raw value 7d
-7.3%
Raw value 30d
+5.5%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
16.9× raw
View all cards from Promo
Collector Intel
16.9x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
6.0x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+5.5%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
7.3% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 17x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$6
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$110
PSA 10 Value
+$78
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$396.0x raw
PSA 10$11016.9x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Genesect #BW99 from Promo worth?+
Genesect #BW99 from Promo is currently worth Raw: $6.49, PSA 9: $39.17, PSA 10: $110 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Genesect #BW99 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $110 is 16.9× the raw price of $6.49. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $103 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Genesect #BW99 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 22 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $6.49
  • 21 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $6.49
  • 21 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $5.99
  • 20 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedplayed
    $4.99
  • 19 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $9.99