Prismatic EvolutionsPrismatic Evolutions🃏All Hippopotas cards
Ask about Hippopotas
Hippopotas #52 Pokémon card from Prismatic Evolutions

Hippopotas 52/131

Prismatic Evolutions

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Hippopotas #52 from Prismatic Evolutions currently trades at $0.06 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $31.94 — a 532.3x grade premium. Price is up 50.0% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -40.0% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.06
PSA 7
$6.00
PSA 8
$7.29
PSA 9
$13.27
PSA 10
$31.94
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$210.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$34.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+100.0%
30d
+50.0%
90d
-40.0%
180d
+50.0%
1y
-97.0%
2y
5y

⚠ Large moves shown in amber — verify against recent sold listings before drawing conclusions.

Quick price facts

Hippopotas 52/131 from Prismatic Evolutions has a current raw market value of $0.06.

Current raw value
$0.06
PSA 9 value
$13.27
PSA 10 value
$31.94
Raw value 7d
+100.0%
Raw value 30d
+50.0%
View all cards from Prismatic Evolutions
Collector Intel
532.3x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
221.2x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+50.0%
30d Price Move
Rising
Volatile
Price Stability
100.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 532x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$32
PSA 10 Value
+$7
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$13221.2x raw
PSA 10$32532.3x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Hippopotas #52 from Prismatic Evolutions worth?+
Hippopotas #52 from Prismatic Evolutions is currently worth Raw: $0.06, PSA 9: $13.27, PSA 10: $31.94 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Hippopotas #52 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $31.94 is 532.3× the raw price of $0.06. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $31.88 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Hippopotas #52 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.