Primal ClashPrimal Clash🃏All Meditite cards
Ask about Meditite [Reverse Holo] #79 from Primal Clash
Meditite [Reverse Holo] #79 Pokémon card from Primal Clash

Meditite [Reverse Holo] 79/160

Primal Clash

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Meditite [Reverse Holo] #79 from Primal Clash currently trades at $0.91 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $36.15 — a 39.7x grade premium. The card has moved up 33.8% over the past 30 days and up 116.7% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.91
PSA 7
$8.06
PSA 8
$8.06
PSA 9
$8.06
PSA 10
$36.15
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$235.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$40.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+18.2%
30d
+33.8%
90d
+116.7%
180d
+78.4%
1y
-39.3%
2y
-37.2%
5y

Quick price facts

Meditite [Reverse Holo] 79/160 from Primal Clash has a current raw market value of $0.91.

Current raw value
$0.91
PSA 9 value
$8.06
PSA 10 value
$36.15
Raw value 7d
+18.2%
Raw value 30d
+33.8%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
39.7× raw
View all cards from Primal Clash
Collector Intel
39.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
8.9x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+33.8%
30d Price Move
Rising
Volatile
Price Stability
18.2% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 40x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$36
PSA 10 Value
+$10
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$88.9x raw
PSA 10$3639.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Meditite [Reverse Holo] #79 from Primal Clash worth?+
Meditite [Reverse Holo] #79 from Primal Clash is currently worth Raw: $0.91, PSA 9: $8.06, PSA 10: $36.15 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Meditite [Reverse Holo] #79 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $36.15 is 39.7× the raw price of $0.91. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $35.24 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Meditite [Reverse Holo] #79 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.