Primal ClashPrimal Clash🃏All Aggron cards
Ask about M Aggron EX #154 from Primal Clash
M Aggron EX #154 Pokémon card from Primal Clash

M Aggron EX 154/160

Primal Clash

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

M Aggron EX #154 from Primal Clash currently trades at $49.35 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $3286.00 — a 66.6x grade premium. Price is up 0.4% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -12.7% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$49.35
PSA 7
$79.66
PSA 8
$100.63
PSA 9
$222.50
PSA 10
$3,286.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$21,360.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$3,550.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+2.8%
30d
+0.4%
90d
-12.7%
180d
-1.3%
1y
-13.4%
2y
+301.5%
5y
+283.2%

Quick price facts

M Aggron EX 154/160 from Primal Clash has a current raw market value of $49.35.

Current raw value
$49.35
PSA 9 value
$223
PSA 10 value
$3,286
Raw value 7d
+2.8%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
66.6× raw
View all cards from Primal Clash
Collector Intel
66.6x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
4.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+0.4%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
2.8% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 67x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$49
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$3286
PSA 10 Value
+$3212
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$2234.5x raw
PSA 10$328666.6x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is M Aggron EX #154 from Primal Clash worth?+
M Aggron EX #154 from Primal Clash is currently worth Raw: $49.35, PSA 9: $223, PSA 10: $3.3k based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is M Aggron EX #154 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $3.3k is 66.6× the raw price of $49.35. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $3.2k — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices M Aggron EX #154 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 18 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $60.00
  • 18 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedplayed
    $45.99
  • 17 Jul 2026PSA PSA 10
    ebaycompleted-auctions-manual-onlyunknown
    $3,400.00
    best offer accepted
  • 15 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $46.00
  • 15 Jul 2026Graded
    ebaycompleted-auctions-loose-and-manualunknown
    $33.00