Primal ClashPrimal Clash🃏All Doublade cards
Ask about Doublade #99 from Primal Clash
Doublade #99 Pokémon card from Primal Clash

Doublade 99/160

Primal Clash

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Doublade #99 from Primal Clash currently trades at $0.31 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $33.36 — a 107.6x grade premium. Price is up 24.0% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -31.1% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.31
PSA 7
$11.72
PSA 8
$11.72
PSA 9
$11.72
PSA 10
$33.36
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$215.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$36.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-26.2%
30d
+24.0%
90d
-31.1%
180d
-16.2%
1y
-76.7%
2y
-70.5%
5y
-79.3%

Quick price facts

Doublade 99/160 from Primal Clash has a current raw market value of $0.31.

Current raw value
$0.31
PSA 9 value
$11.72
PSA 10 value
$33.36
Raw value 7d
-26.2%
Raw value 30d
+24.0%
View all cards from Primal Clash
Collector Intel
107.6x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
37.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+24.0%
30d Price Move
Rising
Volatile
Price Stability
26.2% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 108x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$33
PSA 10 Value
+$8
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1237.8x raw
PSA 10$33107.6x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Doublade #99 from Primal Clash worth?+
Doublade #99 from Primal Clash is currently worth Raw: $0.31, PSA 9: $11.72, PSA 10: $33.36 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Doublade #99 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $33.36 is 107.6× the raw price of $0.31. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $33.05 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Doublade #99 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.