Plasma StormPlasma Storm🃏All Lombre cards
Ask about Lombre #30 from Plasma Storm
Lombre #30 Pokémon card from Plasma Storm

Lombre 30/135

Plasma Storm

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Lombre #30 from Plasma Storm currently trades at $1.29 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $48.81 — a 37.8x grade premium. Price is down 7.2% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +2.4% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$1.29
PSA 7
$18.66
PSA 8
$18.66
PSA 9
$18.66
PSA 10
$48.81
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$315.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$52.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-27.9%
30d
-7.2%
90d
+2.4%
180d
+46.6%
1y
+30.3%
2y
+8.4%
5y
-35.5%

Quick price facts

Lombre 30/135 from Plasma Storm has a current raw market value of $1.29.

Current raw value
$1.29
PSA 9 value
$18.66
PSA 10 value
$48.81
Raw value 7d
-27.9%
Raw value 30d
-7.2%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
37.8× raw
View all cards from Plasma Storm
Collector Intel
37.8x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
14.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-7.2%
30d Price Move
Falling
Volatile
Price Stability
27.9% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 38x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$49
PSA 10 Value
+$23
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1914.5x raw
PSA 10$4937.8x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Lombre #30 from Plasma Storm worth?+
Lombre #30 from Plasma Storm is currently worth Raw: $1.29, PSA 9: $18.66, PSA 10: $48.81 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Lombre #30 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $48.81 is 37.8× the raw price of $1.29. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $47.52 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Lombre #30 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.