Plasma BlastPlasma Blast🃏All Kyurem cards
Ask about Kyurem EX #30 from Plasma Blast
Kyurem EX #30 Pokémon card from Plasma Blast

Kyurem EX 30/101

Plasma Blast

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Kyurem EX #30 from Plasma Blast currently trades at $8.65 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $749.99 — a 86.7x grade premium. Price is up 1.4% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -5.4% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$8.65
PSA 7
$9.00
PSA 8
$11.00
PSA 9
$55.00
PSA 10
$749.99
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$4,875.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$810.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-3.8%
30d
+1.4%
90d
-5.4%
180d
+36.4%
1y
+60.5%
2y
+86.0%
5y
+531.4%

Quick price facts

Kyurem EX 30/101 from Plasma Blast has a current raw market value of $8.65.

Current raw value
$8.65
PSA 9 value
$55.00
PSA 10 value
$750
Raw value 7d
-3.8%
Raw value 30d
+1.4%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
86.7× raw
View all cards from Plasma Blast
Collector Intel
86.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
6.4x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+1.4%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
3.8% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 87x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$9
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$750
PSA 10 Value
+$716
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$556.4x raw
PSA 10$75086.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Kyurem EX #30 from Plasma Blast worth?+
Kyurem EX #30 from Plasma Blast is currently worth Raw: $8.65, PSA 9: $55.00, PSA 10: $750 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Kyurem EX #30 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $750 is 86.7× the raw price of $8.65. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $741 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Kyurem EX #30 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 25 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedplayed
    $4.99
  • 18 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $7.99
  • 17 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $13.45
  • 11 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $7.19
  • 10 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $11.74