Paradox RiftParadox Rift🃏All Swablu cards
Ask about Swablu [Reverse Holo] #152 from Paradox Rift
Swablu [Reverse Holo] #152 Pokémon card from Paradox Rift

Swablu [Reverse Holo] 152/182

Paradox Rift

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Swablu [Reverse Holo] #152 from Paradox Rift currently trades at $0.20 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $13.50 — a 67.5x grade premium. The card has moved down 68.3% over the past 30 days and down 42.9% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.20
PSA 7
$10.43
PSA 8
$10.43
PSA 9
$10.43
PSA 10
$13.50
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$90.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$14.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-48.7%
30d
-68.3%
90d
-42.9%
180d
+25.0%
1y
-79.8%
2y
-79.8%
5y

Quick price facts

Swablu [Reverse Holo] 152/182 from Paradox Rift has a current raw market value of $0.20.

Current raw value
$0.20
PSA 9 value
$10.43
PSA 10 value
$13.50
Raw value 7d
-48.7%
Raw value 30d
-68.3%
View all cards from Paradox Rift
Collector Intel
67.5x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
52.1x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-68.3%
30d Price Move
Falling
Volatile
Price Stability
48.7% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 68x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$14
PSA 10 Value
$-12
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1052.1x raw
PSA 10$1467.5x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Swablu [Reverse Holo] #152 from Paradox Rift worth?+
Swablu [Reverse Holo] #152 from Paradox Rift is currently worth Raw: $0.20, PSA 9: $10.43, PSA 10: $13.50 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Swablu [Reverse Holo] #152 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $13.50 is 67.5× the raw price of $0.20. After grading fees the upside looks limited. Wait for the raw price to drop, or grade only if you have a near-mint copy you are confident about.
Where do PokePrices Swablu [Reverse Holo] #152 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.