←Paldean FatesPaldean Fates🃏All Clodsire cards
Ask about Paldean Clodsire ex
Paldean Clodsire ex #219 Pokémon card from Paldean Fates

Paldean Clodsire ex 219/91

Paldean Fates

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Paldean Clodsire ex #219 from Paldean Fates currently trades at $2.90 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $81.86 — a 28.2x grade premium. The card has moved up 12.0% over the past 30 days and up 14.6% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$2.90
PSA 7
$13.00
PSA 8
$16.01
PSA 9
$22.59
PSA 10
$81.86
ACE 10
—
BGS 10 Black
$530.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$34.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+7.8%
30d
+12.0%
90d
+14.6%
180d
+20.8%
1y
+10.3%
2y
+51.8%
5y
—

Quick price facts

Paldean Clodsire ex 219/91 from Paldean Fates has a current raw market value of $2.90.

Current raw value
$2.90
PSA 9 value
$22.59
PSA 10 value
$81.86
Raw value 7d
+7.8%
Raw value 30d
+12.0%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
28.2× raw
View all cards from Paldean Fates →
Collector Intel
28.2x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
7.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+12.0%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
7.8% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 28x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$3
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$82
PSA 10 Value
+$54
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$237.8x raw
PSA 10$8228.2x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Paldean Clodsire ex #219 from Paldean Fates worth?+
Paldean Clodsire ex #219 from Paldean Fates is currently worth Raw: $2.90, PSA 9: $22.59, PSA 10: $81.86 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Paldean Clodsire ex #219 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $81.86 is 28.2× the raw price of $2.90. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $78.96 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Paldean Clodsire ex #219 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.