←Paldean FatesPaldean Fates🃏All Palafin cards
Ask about Palafin
Palafin #124 Pokémon card from Paldean Fates

Palafin 124/91

Paldean Fates

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Palafin #124 from Paldean Fates currently trades at $3.46 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $52.49 — a 15.2x grade premium. The card has moved up 2.1% over the past 30 days and up 1.5% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$3.46
PSA 7
$9.95
PSA 8
$9.95
PSA 9
$12.99
PSA 10
$52.49
ACE 10
—
BGS 10 Black
$340.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$56.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-9.7%
30d
+2.1%
90d
+1.5%
180d
+28.1%
1y
+8.5%
2y
-2.0%
5y
—

Quick price facts

Palafin 124/91 from Paldean Fates has a current raw market value of $3.46.

Current raw value
$3.46
PSA 9 value
$12.99
PSA 10 value
$52.49
Raw value 7d
-9.7%
Raw value 30d
+2.1%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
15.2× raw
View all cards from Paldean Fates →
Collector Intel
15.2x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
3.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+2.1%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
9.7% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 15x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$3
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$52
PSA 10 Value
+$24
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$133.8x raw
PSA 10$5215.2x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Palafin #124 from Paldean Fates worth?+
Palafin #124 from Paldean Fates is currently worth Raw: $3.46, PSA 9: $12.99, PSA 10: $52.49 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Palafin #124 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $52.49 is 15.2× the raw price of $3.46. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $49.03 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Palafin #124 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 16 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $4.42
  • 15 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $3.40
  • 14 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $1.20
  • 14 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $5.49
  • 13 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $2.00