Next DestiniesNext Destinies🃏All Growlithe cards
Ask about Growlithe [Reverse Holo]
Growlithe [Reverse Holo] #11 Pokémon card from Next Destinies

Growlithe [Reverse Holo] 11/99

Next Destinies

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Growlithe [Reverse Holo] #11 from Next Destinies currently trades at $9.75 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $149.53 — a 15.3x grade premium. Price is down 0.9% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +15.0% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$9.75
PSA 7
$29.99
PSA 8
$29.99
PSA 9
$61.73
PSA 10
$149.53
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$970.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$162.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
-0.9%
90d
+15.0%
180d
+75.7%
1y
+118.1%
2y
+90.8%
5y
+385.1%

Quick price facts

Growlithe [Reverse Holo] 11/99 from Next Destinies has a current raw market value of $9.75.

Current raw value
$9.75
PSA 9 value
$61.73
PSA 10 value
$150
PSA 10 premium vs raw
15.3× raw
View all cards from Next Destinies
Collector Intel
15.3x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
6.3x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-0.9%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 15x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$10
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$150
PSA 10 Value
+$115
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$626.3x raw
PSA 10$15015.3x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Growlithe [Reverse Holo] #11 from Next Destinies worth?+
Growlithe [Reverse Holo] #11 from Next Destinies is currently worth Raw: $9.75, PSA 9: $61.73, PSA 10: $150 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Growlithe [Reverse Holo] #11 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $150 is 15.3× the raw price of $9.75. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $140 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Growlithe [Reverse Holo] #11 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 7 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $8.75
  • 7 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $5.50
  • 2 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $10.00
  • 28 Aug 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $15.77
  • 21 Aug 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $19.95