Neo DestinyNeo Destiny🃏All Seel cards
Ask about Seel [1st Edition]
Seel [1st Edition] #81 Pokémon card from Neo Destiny

Seel [1st Edition] 81/105

Neo Destiny

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Seel [1st Edition] #81 from Neo Destiny currently trades at $3.28 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $149.51 — a 45.6x grade premium. Price is up 5.1% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at -4.3% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$3.28
PSA 7
$10.00
PSA 8
$22.98
PSA 9
$31.99
PSA 10
$149.51
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$970.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$102.62
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-4.3%
30d
+5.1%
90d
-4.3%
180d
+4.0%
1y
+4.0%
2y
+38.2%
5y
+119.0%

Quick price facts

Seel [1st Edition] 81/105 from Neo Destiny has a current raw market value of $3.28.

Current raw value
$3.28
PSA 9 value
$31.99
PSA 10 value
$150
Raw value 7d
-4.3%
Raw value 30d
+5.1%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
45.6× raw
View all cards from Neo Destiny
Collector Intel
45.6x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
9.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+5.1%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
4.3% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 46x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$3
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$150
PSA 10 Value
+$121
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$329.8x raw
PSA 10$15045.6x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Seel [1st Edition] #81 from Neo Destiny worth?+
Seel [1st Edition] #81 from Neo Destiny is currently worth Raw: $3.28, PSA 9: $31.99, PSA 10: $150 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Seel [1st Edition] #81 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $150 is 45.6× the raw price of $3.28. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $146 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Seel [1st Edition] #81 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.