Mega EvolutionMega Evolution🃏All Toxicroak cards
Ask about Toxicroak [Reverse Holo]
Toxicroak [Reverse Holo] #79 Pokémon card from Mega Evolution

Toxicroak [Reverse Holo] 79/132

Mega Evolution

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Toxicroak [Reverse Holo] #79 from Mega Evolution currently trades at $0.25 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $61.00 — a 244.0x grade premium. The card has moved down 3.8% over the past 30 days and down 34.2% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.25
PSA 7
$10.57
PSA 8
$10.57
PSA 9
$10.57
PSA 10
$61.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$395.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$67.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+25.0%
30d
-3.8%
90d
-34.2%
180d
+177.8%
1y
-50.0%
2y
5y

Quick price facts

Toxicroak [Reverse Holo] 79/132 from Mega Evolution has a current raw market value of $0.25.

Current raw value
$0.25
PSA 9 value
$10.57
PSA 10 value
$61.00
Raw value 7d
+25.0%
Raw value 30d
-3.8%
View all cards from Mega Evolution
Collector Intel
244.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
42.3x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-3.8%
30d Price Move
Falling
Volatile
Price Stability
25.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 244x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$61
PSA 10 Value
+$36
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1142.3x raw
PSA 10$61244.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Toxicroak [Reverse Holo] #79 from Mega Evolution worth?+
Toxicroak [Reverse Holo] #79 from Mega Evolution is currently worth Raw: $0.25, PSA 9: $10.57, PSA 10: $61.00 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Toxicroak [Reverse Holo] #79 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $61.00 is 244.0× the raw price of $0.25. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $60.75 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Toxicroak [Reverse Holo] #79 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.