Mega EvolutionMega Evolution🃏All Absol cards
Ask about Mega Absol ex #86 from Mega Evolution
Mega Absol ex #86 Pokémon card from Mega Evolution

Mega Absol ex 86/132

Mega Evolution

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Mega Absol ex #86 from Mega Evolution currently trades at $0.99 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $36.88 — a 37.3x grade premium. The card has moved down 42.4% over the past 30 days and down 44.7% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.99
PSA 7
$5.63
PSA 8
$13.95
PSA 9
$15.00
PSA 10
$36.88
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$240.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$32.78
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-1.0%
30d
-42.4%
90d
-44.7%
180d
-45.9%
1y
2y
5y

Quick price facts

Mega Absol ex 86/132 from Mega Evolution has a current raw market value of $0.99.

Current raw value
$0.99
PSA 9 value
$15.00
PSA 10 value
$36.88
Raw value 30d
-42.4%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
37.3× raw
View all cards from Mega Evolution
Collector Intel
37.3x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
15.2x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-42.4%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
1.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 37x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$37
PSA 10 Value
+$11
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1515.2x raw
PSA 10$3737.3x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Mega Absol ex #86 from Mega Evolution worth?+
Mega Absol ex #86 from Mega Evolution is currently worth Raw: $0.99, PSA 9: $15.00, PSA 10: $36.88 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Mega Absol ex #86 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $36.88 is 37.3× the raw price of $0.99. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $35.89 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Mega Absol ex #86 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.