Lost ThunderLost Thunder🃏All Genesect cards
Ask about Genesect GX #130 from Lost Thunder
Genesect GX #130 Pokémon card from Lost Thunder

Genesect GX 130/214

Lost Thunder

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Genesect GX #130 from Lost Thunder currently trades at $2.29 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $41.15 — a 18.0x grade premium. Price is down 0.9% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +6.0% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$2.29
PSA 7
$5.50
PSA 8
$36.82
PSA 9
$41.00
PSA 10
$41.15
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$270.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$45.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-0.9%
30d
-0.9%
90d
+6.0%
180d
-7.3%
1y
-21.3%
2y
-7.7%
5y
+36.3%

Quick price facts

Genesect GX 130/214 from Lost Thunder has a current raw market value of $2.29.

Current raw value
$2.29
PSA 9 value
$41.00
PSA 10 value
$41.15
PSA 10 premium vs raw
18.0× raw
View all cards from Lost Thunder
Collector Intel
18.0x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
17.9x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-0.9%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.9% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 18x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$2
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$41
PSA 10 Value
+$14
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$4117.9x raw
PSA 10$4118.0x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Genesect GX #130 from Lost Thunder worth?+
Genesect GX #130 from Lost Thunder is currently worth Raw: $2.29, PSA 9: $41.00, PSA 10: $41.15 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Genesect GX #130 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $41.15 is 18.0× the raw price of $2.29. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $38.86 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Genesect GX #130 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.