Lost ThunderLost Thunder🃏All Cobalion cards
Ask about Cobalion [Reverse Holo] #129 from Lost Thunder
Cobalion [Reverse Holo] #129 Pokémon card from Lost Thunder

Cobalion [Reverse Holo] 129/214

Lost Thunder

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Cobalion [Reverse Holo] #129 from Lost Thunder currently trades at $0.73 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $33.73 — a 46.2x grade premium. The card has moved down 7.6% over the past 30 days and down 26.3% over 90 days, suggesting continued softness.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.73
PSA 7
$12.23
PSA 8
$12.23
PSA 9
$12.23
PSA 10
$33.73
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$220.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$36.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-5.2%
30d
-7.6%
90d
-26.3%
180d
-7.6%
1y
-70.6%
2y
-50.0%
5y
-77.3%

Quick price facts

Cobalion [Reverse Holo] 129/214 from Lost Thunder has a current raw market value of $0.73.

Current raw value
$0.73
PSA 9 value
$12.23
PSA 10 value
$33.73
Raw value 7d
-5.2%
Raw value 30d
-7.6%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
46.2× raw
View all cards from Lost Thunder
Collector Intel
46.2x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
16.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-7.6%
30d Price Move
Falling
Moderate
Price Stability
5.2% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 46x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$34
PSA 10 Value
+$8
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1216.8x raw
PSA 10$3446.2x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Cobalion [Reverse Holo] #129 from Lost Thunder worth?+
Cobalion [Reverse Holo] #129 from Lost Thunder is currently worth Raw: $0.73, PSA 9: $12.23, PSA 10: $33.73 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Cobalion [Reverse Holo] #129 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $33.73 is 46.2× the raw price of $0.73. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $33.00 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Cobalion [Reverse Holo] #129 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.