Legendary TreasuresLegendary Treasures🃏All Garbodor cards
Ask about Garbodor [Reverse Holo] #68 from Legendary Treasures
Garbodor [Reverse Holo] #68 Pokémon card from Legendary Treasures

Garbodor [Reverse Holo] 68/113

Legendary Treasures

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Garbodor [Reverse Holo] #68 from Legendary Treasures currently trades at $4.69 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $74.80 — a 15.9x grade premium. Price is down 1.1% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at +30.6% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$4.69
PSA 7
$31.46
PSA 8
$31.46
PSA 9
$31.46
PSA 10
$74.80
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$485.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$81.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
-1.1%
90d
+30.6%
180d
+45.2%
1y
+77.0%
2y
+113.2%
5y
+260.8%

Quick price facts

Garbodor [Reverse Holo] 68/113 from Legendary Treasures has a current raw market value of $4.69.

Current raw value
$4.69
PSA 9 value
$31.46
PSA 10 value
$74.80
Raw value 30d
-1.1%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
15.9× raw
View all cards from Legendary Treasures
Collector Intel
15.9x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
6.7x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-1.1%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 16x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$5
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$75
PSA 10 Value
+$45
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$316.7x raw
PSA 10$7515.9x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Garbodor [Reverse Holo] #68 from Legendary Treasures worth?+
Garbodor [Reverse Holo] #68 from Legendary Treasures is currently worth Raw: $4.69, PSA 9: $31.46, PSA 10: $74.80 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Garbodor [Reverse Holo] #68 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $74.80 is 15.9× the raw price of $4.69. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $70.11 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Garbodor [Reverse Holo] #68 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.