Legendary CollectionLegendary Collection🃏All Growlithe cards
Ask about Growlithe
Growlithe #45 Pokémon card from Legendary Collection

Growlithe 45/110

Legendary Collection

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Growlithe #45 from Legendary Collection currently trades at $6.33 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $87.28 — a 13.8x grade premium. The card has moved up 40.4% over the past 30 days and up 67.5% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$6.33
PSA 7
$13.99
PSA 8
$13.99
PSA 9
$19.46
PSA 10
$87.28
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$565.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$150.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+9.7%
30d
+40.4%
90d
+67.5%
180d
+111.0%
1y
+153.2%
2y
+126.9%
5y
-15.4%

Quick price facts

Growlithe 45/110 from Legendary Collection has a current raw market value of $6.33.

Current raw value
$6.33
PSA 9 value
$19.46
PSA 10 value
$87.28
Raw value 7d
+9.7%
Raw value 30d
+40.4%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
13.8× raw
View all cards from Legendary Collection
Collector Intel
13.8x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
3.1x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+40.4%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
9.7% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

$6
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$87
PSA 10 Value
+$56
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$193.1x raw
PSA 10$8713.8x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Growlithe #45 from Legendary Collection worth?+
Growlithe #45 from Legendary Collection is currently worth Raw: $6.33, PSA 9: $19.46, PSA 10: $87.28 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Growlithe #45 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $87.28 is 13.8× the raw price of $6.33. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $80.95 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Growlithe #45 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 18 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $7.23
  • 9 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $8.21
  • 7 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $3.00
  • 7 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $7.23
  • 1 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $2.32