Legendary CollectionLegendary Collection🃏All Golduck cards
Ask about Golduck
Golduck #43 Pokémon card from Legendary Collection

Golduck 43/110

Legendary Collection

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Golduck #43 from Legendary Collection currently trades at $2.99 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $144.00 — a 48.2x grade premium. The card has moved up 13.3% over the past 30 days and up 16.8% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$2.99
PSA 7
$51.71
PSA 8
$109.41
PSA 9
$120.00
PSA 10
$144.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$935.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$54.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-6.6%
30d
+13.3%
90d
+16.8%
180d
+25.1%
1y
+60.8%
2y
+25.6%
5y
-76.6%

Quick price facts

Golduck 43/110 from Legendary Collection has a current raw market value of $2.99.

Current raw value
$2.99
PSA 9 value
$120
PSA 10 value
$144
Raw value 7d
-6.6%
Raw value 30d
+13.3%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
48.2× raw
View all cards from Legendary Collection
Collector Intel
48.2x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
40.1x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+13.3%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
6.6% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 48x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$3
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$144
PSA 10 Value
+$116
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$12040.1x raw
PSA 10$14448.2x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Golduck #43 from Legendary Collection worth?+
Golduck #43 from Legendary Collection is currently worth Raw: $2.99, PSA 9: $120, PSA 10: $144 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Golduck #43 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $144 is 48.2× the raw price of $2.99. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $141 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Golduck #43 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 15 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $2.78
  • 14 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $2.18
  • 13 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $3.50
  • 7 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $8.95
  • 31 Aug 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $2.41