Journey TogetherJourney Together🃏All Dubwool cards
Ask about Hop's Dubwool [Stamped]
Hop's Dubwool [Stamped] #136 Pokémon card from Journey Together

Hop's Dubwool [Stamped] 136/159

Journey Together

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Hop's Dubwool [Stamped] #136 from Journey Together currently trades at $8.36 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $85.00 — a 10.2x grade premium. The card has lost 4.0% over the past 30 days.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$8.36
PSA 7
$21.50
PSA 8
$21.50
PSA 9
$21.50
PSA 10
$85.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$555.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$27.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-3.7%
30d
-4.0%
90d
180d
+4.6%
1y
-8.2%
2y
5y

Quick price facts

Hop's Dubwool [Stamped] 136/159 from Journey Together has a current raw market value of $8.36.

Current raw value
$8.36
PSA 9 value
$21.50
PSA 10 value
$85.00
Raw value 7d
-3.7%
Raw value 30d
-4.0%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
10.2× raw
View all cards from Journey Together
Collector Intel
10.2x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
2.6x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-4.0%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
3.7% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

$8
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$85
PSA 10 Value
+$52
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$222.6x raw
PSA 10$8510.2x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Hop's Dubwool [Stamped] #136 from Journey Together worth?+
Hop's Dubwool [Stamped] #136 from Journey Together is currently worth Raw: $8.36, PSA 9: $21.50, PSA 10: $85.00 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Hop's Dubwool [Stamped] #136 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $85.00 is 10.2× the raw price of $8.36. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $76.64 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Hop's Dubwool [Stamped] #136 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 14 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $7.99
  • 9 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $6.71
  • 4 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $14.99
  • 2 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $8.37
  • 1 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $8.36