VendingVending🃏All Kadabra cards
Ask about Kadabra [Series III Yoshida]
Kadabra [Series III Yoshida] #64 Pokémon card from Japanese Vending
Japanese

Kadabra [Series III Yoshida] #64

Vending· Language: Japanese

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Kadabra [Series III Yoshida] #64 from Japanese Vending currently trades at $14.99 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $590.00 — a 39.4x grade premium. The card has lost 0.0% over the past 30 days.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$14.99
PSA 7
$28.00
PSA 8
$40.32
PSA 9
$102.50
PSA 10
$590.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$3,835.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$275.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
+0.0%
90d
180d
1y
+54.1%
2y
+74.9%
5y

Quick price facts

Kadabra [Series III Yoshida] #64 from Vending has a current raw market value of $14.99.

Current raw value
$14.99
PSA 9 value
$103
PSA 10 value
$590
PSA 10 premium vs raw
39.4× raw
View all cards from Vending
Collector Intel
39.4x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
6.8x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
0.0%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 39x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$15
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$590
PSA 10 Value
+$550
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1036.8x raw
PSA 10$59039.4x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Kadabra [Series III Yoshida] #64 from Japanese Vending worth?+
Kadabra [Series III Yoshida] #64 from Japanese Vending is currently worth Raw: $14.99, PSA 9: $103, PSA 10: $590 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Kadabra [Series III Yoshida] #64 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $590 is 39.4× the raw price of $14.99. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $575 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Kadabra [Series III Yoshida] #64 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.