VendingVending🃏All Kadabra cards
Ask about Kadabra [Series III]
Kadabra [Series III] #64 Pokémon card from Japanese Vending
Japanese

Kadabra [Series III] #64

Vending· Language: Japanese

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Kadabra [Series III] #64 from Japanese Vending currently trades at $37.50 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $613.75 — a 16.4x grade premium. The card has gained 7.0% over the past 30 days.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$37.50
PSA 7
$46.00
PSA 8
$57.75
PSA 9
$135.28
PSA 10
$613.75
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$3,990.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$275.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
+7.0%
90d
180d
1y
+191.6%
2y
+476.9%
5y

Quick price facts

Kadabra [Series III] #64 from Vending has a current raw market value of $37.50.

Current raw value
$37.50
PSA 9 value
$135
PSA 10 value
$614
Raw value 30d
+7.0%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
16.4× raw
View all cards from Vending
Collector Intel
16.4x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
3.6x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+7.0%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 16x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$38
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$614
PSA 10 Value
+$551
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1353.6x raw
PSA 10$61416.4x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Kadabra [Series III] #64 from Japanese Vending worth?+
Kadabra [Series III] #64 from Japanese Vending is currently worth Raw: $37.50, PSA 9: $135, PSA 10: $614 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Kadabra [Series III] #64 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $614 is 16.4× the raw price of $37.50. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $576 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Kadabra [Series III] #64 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.