HeartGold & SoulSilverHeartGold & SoulSilver🃏All Ninetales cards
Ask about Ninetales [Reverse Holo]
Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #7 Pokémon card from HeartGold & SoulSilver

Ninetales [Reverse Holo] 7/123

HeartGold & SoulSilver

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #7 from HeartGold & SoulSilver currently trades at $30.12 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $504.36 — a 16.7x grade premium. The card has moved up 29.6% over the past 30 days and up 37.0% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$30.12
PSA 7
$15.07
PSA 8
$22.50
PSA 9
$196.13
PSA 10
$504.36
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$3,280.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$545.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-0.1%
30d
+29.6%
90d
+37.0%
180d
+60.6%
1y
+57.9%
2y
+317.2%
5y
+503.6%

Quick price facts

Ninetales [Reverse Holo] 7/123 from HeartGold & SoulSilver has a current raw market value of $30.12.

Current raw value
$30.12
PSA 9 value
$196
PSA 10 value
$504
Raw value 30d
+29.6%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
16.7× raw
View all cards from HeartGold & SoulSilver
Collector Intel
16.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
6.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+29.6%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
0.1% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 17x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$30
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$504
PSA 10 Value
+$449
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1966.5x raw
PSA 10$50416.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #7 from HeartGold & SoulSilver worth?+
Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #7 from HeartGold & SoulSilver is currently worth Raw: $30.12, PSA 9: $196, PSA 10: $504 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #7 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $504 is 16.7× the raw price of $30.12. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $474 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Ninetales [Reverse Holo] #7 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 16 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $32.00
  • 1 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedplayed
    $19.99
  • 1 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $40.00
    best offer accepted
  • 30 Aug 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $45.07
  • 29 Aug 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $37.49