Gym ChallengeGym Challenge🃏All Vulpix cards
Ask about Blaine's Vulpix
Blaine's Vulpix #66 Pokémon card from Gym Challenge

Blaine's Vulpix 66/132

Gym Challenge

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Blaine's Vulpix #66 from Gym Challenge currently trades at $2.85 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $52.27 — a 18.3x grade premium. The card has lost 7.8% over the past 30 days.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$2.85
PSA 7
$22.49
PSA 8
$27.70
PSA 9
$30.00
PSA 10
$52.27
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$340.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$150.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.7%
30d
-7.8%
90d
180d
+24.5%
1y
-4.7%
2y
+105.0%
5y
-4.7%

Quick price facts

Blaine's Vulpix 66/132 from Gym Challenge has a current raw market value of $2.85.

Current raw value
$2.85
PSA 9 value
$30.00
PSA 10 value
$52.27
Raw value 30d
-7.8%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
18.3× raw
View all cards from Gym Challenge
Collector Intel
18.3x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
10.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
-7.8%
30d Price Move
Falling
Steady
Price Stability
0.7% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 18x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$3
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$52
PSA 10 Value
+$24
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$3010.5x raw
PSA 10$5218.3x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Blaine's Vulpix #66 from Gym Challenge worth?+
Blaine's Vulpix #66 from Gym Challenge is currently worth Raw: $2.85, PSA 9: $30.00, PSA 10: $52.27 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Blaine's Vulpix #66 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $52.27 is 18.3× the raw price of $2.85. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $49.42 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Blaine's Vulpix #66 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 18 Sep 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $2.15
  • 15 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $2.99
  • 14 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedplayed
    $4.99
  • 14 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedplayed
    $2.39
  • 14 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $2.50