Guardians RisingGuardians Rising🃏All Gothita cards
Ask about Gothita #52 from Guardians Rising
Gothita #52 Pokémon card from Guardians Rising

Gothita 52/145

Guardians Rising

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Gothita #52 from Guardians Rising currently trades at $1.01 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $17.00 — a 16.8x grade premium. The card has moved up 1.0% over the past 30 days and up 152.5% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$1.01
PSA 7
$14.08
PSA 8
$14.08
PSA 9
$14.08
PSA 10
$17.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$110.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$18.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-7.3%
30d
+1.0%
90d
+152.5%
180d
+48.5%
1y
-25.7%
2y
-9.8%
5y
+2.0%

Quick price facts

Gothita 52/145 from Guardians Rising has a current raw market value of $1.01.

Current raw value
$1.01
PSA 9 value
$14.08
PSA 10 value
$17.00
Raw value 7d
-7.3%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
16.8× raw
View all cards from Guardians Rising
Collector Intel
16.8x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
13.9x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+1.0%
30d Price Move
Rising
Moderate
Price Stability
7.3% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 17x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$17
PSA 10 Value
$-9
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1413.9x raw
PSA 10$1716.8x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Gothita #52 from Guardians Rising worth?+
Gothita #52 from Guardians Rising is currently worth Raw: $1.01, PSA 9: $14.08, PSA 10: $17.00 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Gothita #52 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $17.00 is 16.8× the raw price of $1.01. After grading fees the upside looks limited. Wait for the raw price to drop, or grade only if you have a near-mint copy you are confident about.
Where do PokePrices Gothita #52 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.