Fusion StrikeFusion Strike🃏All Arcanine cards
Ask about Arcanine [Reverse Holo]
Arcanine [Reverse Holo] #33 Pokémon card from Fusion Strike

Arcanine [Reverse Holo] 33/264

Fusion Strike

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Arcanine [Reverse Holo] #33 from Fusion Strike currently trades at $1.49 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $250.00 — a 167.8x grade premium.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$1.49
PSA 7
$16.26
PSA 8
$16.26
PSA 9
$16.26
PSA 10
$250.00
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$1,625.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$75.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Quick price facts

Arcanine [Reverse Holo] 33/264 from Fusion Strike has a current raw market value of $1.49.

Current raw value
$1.49
PSA 9 value
$16.26
PSA 10 value
$250
PSA 10 premium vs raw
167.8× raw
View all cards from Fusion Strike
Collector Intel
167.8x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
10.9x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 168x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$1
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$250
PSA 10 Value
+$224
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1610.9x raw
PSA 10$250167.8x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Arcanine [Reverse Holo] #33 from Fusion Strike worth?+
Arcanine [Reverse Holo] #33 from Fusion Strike is currently worth Raw: $1.49, PSA 9: $16.26, PSA 10: $250 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Arcanine [Reverse Holo] #33 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $250 is 167.8× the raw price of $1.49. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $249 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Arcanine [Reverse Holo] #33 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.