Fates CollideFates Collide🃏All Deerling cards
Ask about Deerling [Reverse Holo] #8 from Fates Collide
Deerling [Reverse Holo] #8 Pokémon card from Fates Collide

Deerling [Reverse Holo] 8/124

Fates Collide

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Deerling [Reverse Holo] #8 from Fates Collide currently trades at $1.81 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $40.90 — a 22.6x grade premium. The card has moved up 66.1% over the past 30 days and up 26.6% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$1.81
PSA 7
$10.00
PSA 8
$10.00
PSA 9
$10.00
PSA 10
$40.90
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$265.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$45.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+2.8%
30d
+66.1%
90d
+26.6%
180d
1y
2y
5y

Quick price facts

Deerling [Reverse Holo] 8/124 from Fates Collide has a current raw market value of $1.81.

Current raw value
$1.81
PSA 9 value
$10.00
PSA 10 value
$40.90
Raw value 7d
+2.8%
Raw value 30d
+66.1%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
22.6× raw
View all cards from Fates Collide
Collector Intel
22.6x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
5.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+66.1%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
2.8% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 23x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$2
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$41
PSA 10 Value
+$14
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$105.5x raw
PSA 10$4122.6x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Deerling [Reverse Holo] #8 from Fates Collide worth?+
Deerling [Reverse Holo] #8 from Fates Collide is currently worth Raw: $1.81, PSA 9: $10.00, PSA 10: $40.90 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Deerling [Reverse Holo] #8 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $40.90 is 22.6× the raw price of $1.81. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $39.09 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Deerling [Reverse Holo] #8 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.