Evolving SkiesEvolving Skies🃏All Golurk cards
Ask about Golurk V #181 from Evolving Skies
Golurk V #181 Pokémon card from Evolving Skies

Golurk V 181/203

Evolving Skies

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Golurk V #181 from Evolving Skies currently trades at $3.99 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $60.63 — a 15.2x grade premium. Price is up 6.1% in the last 30 days, though the 90-day trend tells a different story at 0.0% — worth watching for a clearer direction.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$3.99
PSA 7
$5.00
PSA 8
$6.01
PSA 9
$14.14
PSA 10
$60.63
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$395.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$60.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
-1.0%
30d
+6.1%
90d
+0.0%
180d
+3.1%
1y
+0.0%
2y
+36.2%
5y

Quick price facts

Golurk V 181/203 from Evolving Skies has a current raw market value of $3.99.

Current raw value
$3.99
PSA 9 value
$14.14
PSA 10 value
$60.63
Raw value 30d
+6.1%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
15.2× raw
View all cards from Evolving Skies
Collector Intel
15.2x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
3.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+6.1%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
1.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 15x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$4
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$61
PSA 10 Value
+$32
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$143.5x raw
PSA 10$6115.2x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Golurk V #181 from Evolving Skies worth?+
Golurk V #181 from Evolving Skies is currently worth Raw: $3.99, PSA 9: $14.14, PSA 10: $60.63 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Golurk V #181 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $60.63 is 15.2× the raw price of $3.99. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $56.64 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Golurk V #181 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 27 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $3.70
  • 26 Jul 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $0.99
  • 26 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $4.00
  • 25 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $3.48
  • 23 Jul 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $3.20