Evolving SkiesEvolving Skies🃏All Floette cards
Ask about Floette [Reverse Holo] #72 from Evolving Skies
Floette [Reverse Holo] #72 Pokémon card from Evolving Skies

Floette [Reverse Holo] 72/203

Evolving Skies

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Floette [Reverse Holo] #72 from Evolving Skies currently trades at $0.38 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $31.43 — a 82.7x grade premium. The card has moved up 72.7% over the past 30 days and up 52.0% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$0.38
PSA 7
$10.80
PSA 8
$10.80
PSA 9
$10.80
PSA 10
$31.43
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$205.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$34.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+2.7%
30d
+72.7%
90d
+52.0%
180d
+100.0%
1y
-71.2%
2y
-64.5%
5y

Quick price facts

Floette [Reverse Holo] 72/203 from Evolving Skies has a current raw market value of $0.38.

Current raw value
$0.38
PSA 9 value
$10.80
PSA 10 value
$31.43
Raw value 7d
+2.7%
Raw value 30d
+72.7%
View all cards from Evolving Skies
Collector Intel
82.7x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
28.4x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+72.7%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
2.7% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 83x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$0
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$31
PSA 10 Value
+$6
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$1128.4x raw
PSA 10$3182.7x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Floette [Reverse Holo] #72 from Evolving Skies worth?+
Floette [Reverse Holo] #72 from Evolving Skies is currently worth Raw: $0.38, PSA 9: $10.80, PSA 10: $31.43 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Floette [Reverse Holo] #72 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $31.43 is 82.7× the raw price of $0.38. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $31.05 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Floette [Reverse Holo] #72 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.