Emerging PowersEmerging Powers🃏All Gothitelle cards
Ask about Gothitelle [Reverse Holo] #48 from Emerging Powers
Gothitelle [Reverse Holo] #48 Pokémon card from Emerging Powers

Gothitelle [Reverse Holo] 48/98

Emerging Powers

👁 Watch📊 Add to portfolioFree — no card required to register.
Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Gothitelle [Reverse Holo] #48 from Emerging Powers currently trades at $2.56 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $62.94 — a 24.6x grade premium. The card has moved up 1.6% over the past 30 days and up 28.6% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$2.56
PSA 7
$24.05
PSA 8
$24.05
PSA 9
$24.05
PSA 10
$62.94
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$410.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$68.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
+1.6%
90d
+28.6%
180d
+65.2%
1y
+11.8%
2y
+39.9%
5y
+28.6%

Quick price facts

Gothitelle [Reverse Holo] 48/98 from Emerging Powers has a current raw market value of $2.56.

Current raw value
$2.56
PSA 9 value
$24.05
PSA 10 value
$62.94
Raw value 30d
+1.6%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
24.6× raw
View all cards from Emerging Powers
Collector Intel
24.6x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
9.4x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+1.6%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 25x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$3
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$63
PSA 10 Value
+$35
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$249.4x raw
PSA 10$6324.6x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Gothitelle [Reverse Holo] #48 from Emerging Powers worth?+
Gothitelle [Reverse Holo] #48 from Emerging Powers is currently worth Raw: $2.56, PSA 9: $24.05, PSA 10: $62.94 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Gothitelle [Reverse Holo] #48 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $62.94 is 24.6× the raw price of $2.56. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $60.38 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Gothitelle [Reverse Holo] #48 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.