Dragons ExaltedDragons Exalted🃏All Vulpix cards
Ask about Vulpix [Reverse Holo]
Vulpix [Reverse Holo] #18 Pokémon card from Dragons Exalted

Vulpix [Reverse Holo] 18/124

Dragons Exalted

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Vulpix [Reverse Holo] #18 from Dragons Exalted currently trades at $10.50 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $150.33 — a 14.3x grade premium. The card has moved up 5.1% over the past 30 days and up 5.1% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$10.50
PSA 7
$23.99
PSA 8
$23.99
PSA 9
$63.49
PSA 10
$150.33
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$975.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$162.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.0%
30d
+5.1%
90d
+5.1%
180d
+13.5%
1y
+72.4%
2y
+258.4%
5y
+75.0%

Quick price facts

Vulpix [Reverse Holo] 18/124 from Dragons Exalted has a current raw market value of $10.50.

Current raw value
$10.50
PSA 9 value
$63.49
PSA 10 value
$150
Raw value 30d
+5.1%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
14.3× raw
View all cards from Dragons Exalted
Collector Intel
14.3x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
6.0x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+5.1%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
0.0% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

$11
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$150
PSA 10 Value
+$115
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$636.0x raw
PSA 10$15014.3x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Vulpix [Reverse Holo] #18 from Dragons Exalted worth?+
Vulpix [Reverse Holo] #18 from Dragons Exalted is currently worth Raw: $10.50, PSA 9: $63.49, PSA 10: $150 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Vulpix [Reverse Holo] #18 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $150 is 14.3× the raw price of $10.50. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $140 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Vulpix [Reverse Holo] #18 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 2 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $8.99
  • 21 Aug 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $12.00
  • 20 Aug 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $15.71
  • 17 Aug 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $7.00
  • 17 Aug 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $5.00