Delta SpeciesDelta Species🃏All Zubat cards
Ask about Zubat [Reverse Holo]
Zubat [Reverse Holo] #88 Pokémon card from Delta Species

Zubat [Reverse Holo] 88/113

Delta Species

Find this card on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Zubat [Reverse Holo] #88 from Delta Species currently trades at $20.85 raw, with PSA 10 copies reaching $763.44 — a 36.6x grade premium. The card has moved up 1.8% over the past 30 days and up 5.5% over 90 days, suggesting sustained buying interest.
Current Prices (USD)
Ungraded
$20.85
PSA 7
$14.52
PSA 8
$65.00
PSA 9
$72.00
PSA 10
$763.44
ACE 10
BGS 10 Black
$4,960.00
CGC 10 Pristine
$79.00
Compare on eBay

Affiliate link · we may earn commission

Raw Price Trend
7d
+0.5%
30d
+1.8%
90d
+5.5%
180d
+49.0%
1y
+127.9%
2y
+404.8%
5y
+426.5%

Quick price facts

Zubat [Reverse Holo] 88/113 from Delta Species has a current raw market value of $20.85.

Current raw value
$20.85
PSA 9 value
$72.00
PSA 10 value
$763
Raw value 30d
+1.8%
PSA 10 premium vs raw
36.6× raw
View all cards from Delta Species
Collector Intel
36.6x
Raw → PSA 10
High-risk grade
3.5x
Raw → PSA 9
Grade multiplier
+1.8%
30d Price Move
Rising
Steady
Price Stability
0.5% swing this week

Calculated from price history, PSA population data, and market trends. Not financial advice.

Grading Calculator

Based on PSA Standard tier (~$25 USD). Assumes a perfect PSA 10 result — actual outcome depends on card condition.

⚠️ High-variance grade. PSA 10 is 37x the raw price. The expected value accounts for the realistic probability.
$21
Buy Raw
~$25
Grading Fee
PSA Standard
$763
PSA 10 Value
+$718
Best Case (PSA 10)
if you pull a 10
Grade Multiples vs Raw
PSA 9$723.5x raw
PSA 10$76336.6x raw

Frequently asked questions

How much is Zubat [Reverse Holo] #88 from Delta Species worth?+
Zubat [Reverse Holo] #88 from Delta Species is currently worth Raw: $20.85, PSA 9: $72.00, PSA 10: $763 based on recent sold listings. Prices update daily from real eBay sales.
Is Zubat [Reverse Holo] #88 worth grading?+
The PSA 10 price of $763 is 36.6× the raw price of $20.85. After a ~$25 grading fee, a PSA 10 result would net approximately $743 — assuming the card grades a 10.
Where do PokePrices Zubat [Reverse Holo] #88 prices come from?+
Prices are tracked nightly from real sold listings on PriceCharting (raw, PSA 9 and PSA 10). PSA population data is sourced from PSA's public reports. We do not use asking prices — only confirmed sales.

Recent verified sales

Find this card on eBay →Affiliate · we may earn commission
  • 7 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $17.01
  • 1 Sep 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedlightly played
    $29.99
  • 30 Aug 2026Raw
    ebaycompleted-auctions-usedunknown
    $8.00
  • 30 Aug 2026Raw
    tcgplayercompleted-auctions-usednear mint
    $27.97
  • 18 Aug 2026PSA PSA 10
    ebaycompleted-auctions-manual-onlyunknown
    $750.00